| Name | OLEOPHYLLE-10 |
| Vevy Codex | 07.1550 |
| Description |
-
|
| Properties |
natural dye; deodorant.
|
| Use |
hair products, emulsions: 0.1-1%.
|
| Characteristics |
paste (22°C), soluble in oils.
|
| Chemical Description |
Lipidic fraction from edible vegetables, containing chlorophyll.
|
| Classifications |
according to technical and safety data sheets.
|
| Toxicology | Tested DCG® - Dermo Cosmetic Grade |