Vevy Europe

Product Details

Macrocategory NameFats and Oils
Macrocategory DescriptionTriglycerides, Esters, Synthetic Oils, Waxes, Emollients, Protectives
NameNESATOL N-P
Vevy Codex03.4334
Description Product without preservatives.
Suitable and safe oil for skin products. Matches and exceeds vegetable and mineral oils properties: excellent emollient, lubricant and stable, absolutely non-acanthogenic, non-comedogenic, non-pilogenic ingredient.
See also NESATOL.
Properties the only synthetic polytriglyceride which reproduces the typical characteristics of natural oils but eliminates unsaturated bonds. This fact, the absence of short chain fatty acids, the appropriate proportions between the various long chain fatty acids, and the balanced presence of saturated isomers make Nesatol the preferred oil for cutaneous uses.
Use O/W and W/O emulsions: from 5 to 30%; anhydrous products, ointments: from 30 to 70%; soaps and liquid detergents: from 2 to 5%.
Characteristics Parabens free, liquid, soluble in lipidic systems.
Chemical Description C10-C18 Triglycerides.
Classifications according to technical and safety data sheets.
ToxicologyTested DCG® - Dermo Cosmetic Grade

Require a sample, documentation and quotation