| Name | TRIGLICOLEUM |
| Vevy Codex | 02.0684 |
| Description |
-
|
| Properties |
solubiliser for perfumes and oil soluble dyes. It controls viscosity and foaming capacity. It forms gels in water.
|
| Use |
cosmetic additive: from 1 to 3%.
|
| Characteristics |
liquid, soluble in hydroalcoholic, hydroglycerolic, hydroglycolic systems.
|
| Chemical Description |
Polyoxyethylene (15) Castor Oil.
|
| Classifications |
according to technical and safety data sheets.
|
| Toxicology | Tested DCG® - Dermo Cosmetic Grade |