Low molecular weight mucopolysaccharides which as such are able to moisturize aging skin and improve skin's appearance.
Hyaluramine-S is fully soluble in water and therefore it is easy to be used in the greatest part of the cosmetic forms. In particular, it is recommended in all preparations that claim a moisturizing and anti-ageing activity.
0.5%-2.5% in creams, lotions, aqueous or alcohol-water face hair tonics.
liquid, soluble in water, alcohol-water and glycerol-water systems.
Hyaluramine-S is a stabilized 20% solution of the pure active substance called Hyaluramine.
according to technical and safety data sheets.
|Tested DCG® - Dermo Cosmetic Grade