| Name | BTN |
| Vevy Codex | 18.0523 |
| Description |
-
|
| Properties |
the initial success of rinses products was due to quats which nevertheless in the long term brought negative effects to hair. On this subject, BTN has scored a decisive advance. It is a trichotropic antistatic oil. Its compatibility with quats allows a reduced dose to be employed. After-shampoo products containing it bring to hair an astonishing suppleness and silkiness
|
| Use |
after-shampoos, hair lotions, rinse creams: from 2 to 6%
|
| Characteristics |
light yellow liquid, soluble in oils, ethanol 95° at 10%
|
| Chemical Description |
Tridecyl o-Hydroxybenzoate
|
| Classifications |
|
| Toxicology | Tested DCG® - Dermo Cosmetic Grade |